IC ARCHIVE

BBYO International Convention 2018

Together We Will

Orlando, Florida | February 15-19, 2018

Featured Guests

Speaker titles are accurate as of they year they attending International Convention.

* Denotes video address

Musicians

Videos

See All Videos

Photos

See All Photos

News Highlights

Speakers and Guests

Sam Aboudara, NJY Camps
Aleeza Adelman, BBYO
Beth Agami
, Goldstar Mother
Itzhak Agami
, Goldstar Father
Michal Aharon
, Haaretz & Maccabi Tzair Israel
Trudy Album
, Holocaust Survivor
Sara Allen
, Jewish Teen Education and Engagement Funder Collaborative
Amram Altzman
, Keshet (Boston)
Bette Amir-Brownstein
, B'nai B'rith Camp
Kate Applebaum
, IsraAID (US)
Dan Appleman
, Full Circle Insights
Marisa Aubin
, TED-Ed
Monica Auslander
, Essence Nutrition
John Baker
, Crealde School of Art
Janice Banks
, Edible Education Experience
Dr. Deborah  Beidel
, UCF RESTORES
Todd Belcore
, Social Change
Nitzan Ben Shaya
, Maccabi Tzair Israel
Tiferet Berenbaum, Temple Har Zion
Benjamin Berkowitz
, Not a Billionaire
Max Berkowitz
, Not a Billionaire
Luis Bolaños
, ORIGIN PC
Rabbi Ariel Boxman, Temple Shalom
Stephen Brickman, Songleader
Alexa Broida
, Union for Reform Judaism
Benjamin Brothers
, Kinetic Pictures LLC
Liz  Brough
, StandWithUs
David Brown
, BBYO International Board of Directors
David Bryfman
, The Jewish Education Project
Rhonesha Byng
, Her Agenda
Jonathan Caplan
, Intel Corporation
Bert Carson
, NASABlueberry
John Carter
, Pinxterapp.com
Elise Catron
, RDV Sportsplex
Sarah Chandler
, Shamirpower Productions
Alyson Charles
, Lifestyle Expert and Shaman
Hope Chernak
, Atlanta Jewish Teen Initiative
Matthew Clifford
, Barnana
Josh Cohen, Songleader
Sharonna Cohen
, Dreame
Tiara Cohen
, Moving Traditions
Tiara Constantino
, Degy Booking International, Inc
Laylah Copertino
, UNICEF USA
Jarred Coxford
, Camp B'nai B'rith of Montreal
David Cygielman
, Moishe House
Ryan Davis
, Miami Dolphins Foundation
Gabriella DeFreitas
, Habitat for Humanity of Greater Orlando
Jessica Dell'Era, Jewish Theological Seminary
Britt Despenza
, Eagles Nest Elementary
Ruthanne Dorlon
, RDV Sportsplex
Simja Dujov
, Musician
Johnny Duncan
, Duncan Consulting, Inc.
Jess Edelstein
, PiperWai
Jamie Elman
, YidLife Crisis
Alysha Erez
, Jewish National Fund
Sara Evangelista, Hillel International
Rayna Exelbierd
, StandWithUs
Jamie Feldman
, HuffPost
Jonathan Finegold
, Fine Gold Music
Julie Finkelstein
, Foundation for Jewish Camp
Ken Fisher
, Truth Be Told
Shannon Fitzgerald
, The Mannello Museum of American Art
Yasmin Flasterstein
, Mental Health Association of Central Florida
Sheryl Fleming
, Renaissance Senior Center
Jennifer Foster
, One Orlando Alliance
Michele Freed
, Anti-Defamation League
Bryan Fulwider
, Friends Talking Faith with The Three Wise Guys
Melanie Galiardo
, Musician
Robert Geminder
, Holocaust Survivor
Dana Gerbie-Klein
, Alexander Muss High School in Israel
Jonathan Gerstl
, Camps Airy & Louise
Dr. Kim Gipson
, United States Air Force
Hadara Goldsmith
, Tivnu: Building Justice
Susan Goodenow
, Chicago Bulls
Rabbi Andrew Goodman, Hebrew Union College – Jewish Institute of Religion
Zachary Goodman, Hebrew Union College – Jewish Institute of Religion
Eric Gray
, United Against Poverty
Wayne Green
, Jewish Teen Funders Network
Rabbi Micah Greenland
, NCSY
The Honorable Carlos Guillermo Smith
, Florida House of Representatives
Sameer Gupta
, Golfstream, Inc.
Daniel Gurevich
, Maccabi USA
Jalisa Hankerson
, United Against Poverty
Julian Harris
, My Brother’s Keeper Orlando
Justin Harrison
, City Winery
Alissa Hartnig
, Alexander Muss High School in Israel
Jessica Hecht
, Feeding Children Everywhere
Ariella Hirsch
, Tivnu: Building Justice
Happie Hoffman, IC Music Director
Ha'Ani Hogan
, Downtown Arts District
Whitney Holtzman
, Social Victories
Sarith Honigstein
, IsraAID (US)
Destiny Houghton
, Pet Alliance of Greater Orlando
Joshua Howe
, Second Chance Wildlife Sanctuary
Eric Hunker, IC Music Director
Rabbi Emily Hyatt Cohen, BBYO
Maria Iddings
, Mental Health Association of Central Florida
Amy Israel Pregulman
, KAVOD
Maury Jacobs
, United Synagogue of Conservative Judaism & United Synagogue Youth
Shanel Jacobs
, StandWithUs
Daniel Jeydel
, Omaze
Kelsie Johnson
, University of Central Florida Arboretum
Brad Jones
, Edible Education Experience
Debbie Kardon, BBYO
Rabbi Phil Karesh
, NCSY
Gabriella Karin
, Holocaust Survivor
Rabbi David Kay
, Congregation Ohev Shalom
Angela King
, Life After Hate
Simon Klarfeld
, Young Judaea
Nolan Kline
, Rollins College
Miri Kornfeld
, StandWithUs
Daniel Kraus, Birthright Israel Foundation & Congregation Kehilath Jeshrun
Rob Krolik
, Yelp Board of Directors
Alyson Krueger
, Freelance Journalist
Justin Kutcher
, Fox Sports
Katie LaFleur
, Blossomed
Dan Lange
, Union for Reform Judaism
Sharon Larose
, Orlando Museum of Art
Sarah Lauing
, Union for Reform Judaism Crane Lake Camp
Samara Leader
, NFTY
Dan Lee, Songleader
Steve Leibowitz
, American Football in Israel
Matthew Letts
, Intel Corporation
Jesse Levin
, Tactivate
Rabbi Greg Litcofsky
, Alexander Muss High School in Israel
Holly Ludgate
, Full Sail Labs
Dan MacCombie
, Runa & Dev Equity
Seth Mahler
, Israel Lacrosse
Joe Maloy
, Olympic Triathlete
Scott Mann
, Rooftop Leadership
Brian Margolis, Songleader
David Matteson
, Orlando Museum of Art
Shalom Mayberg, Shalom 360
Tony McAleer
, Life After Hate
Andi Meiseles
, The Jewish Education Project
Deborah Meyer
, Moving Traditions
Maureen Mikel
, Second Harvest Food Bank of Central Florida
David Mintz, Congregation B'nai Jeshurun
Lindsay Morrison
, Pastry Chef
Muhammad Musri
, Friends Talking Faith with The Three Wise Guys
Jesse Nagelberg, Jewish Theological Seminary
Jordan Namerow
, American Jewish World Service
Ricardo J. Negron
, Hispanic Federation
Dr. Sandra Neer
, UCF RESTORES
Ari Nisman
, Degy Booking International, Inc.
Chissy Nkemere
, Concord Music
Marcus Noel
, Heart of Man Ventures
Gabi Norris
, Clean the World Foundation
Maria Ntourlia
, StandWithUs
Summer Rayne Oakes
, Homestead Brooklyn
George Ofori-Ampadu
, Interscope Records
Alejandro Okret
, Moishe House
Daquan Oliver
, WeThrive
Brent Osbourne
, JCC Maccabi Sports Camp
Hal Ossman
, Hillel International
Niko Pamboukas
, Father of Zachary Pamboukas
Josh Pepin
, Camp B'nai B'rith of Montreal
Danielle  Posner
, UNICEF USA
Jonathan Posner, Jewish Theological Seminary
John Pregulman
, KAVOD
Missy Present, Jewish Theological Seminary
Alicia Press
, Alexander Muss High School in Israel
Marco Antonio Quiroga
, Contigo Fund
Valerie Quirk
, TED-Ed
Niv Rabino
, IsraAID (US)
Sammy Rangel
, Life After Hate
Jaime Reich
, Canadian Jewish Political Affairs Committee
Julia Reinstein
, BuzzFeed News
Laura Restrepo
, UNICEF USA
David  Rittberg
, Charles and Lynn Schusterman Family Foundation
Nicolle Rodriguez
, Adobe
Rena Rosen
, The Nora Project
Ira Rosenberg, Hebrew Union College – Jewish Institute of Religion & Base WSTWD
Zachary Rosenzweig
, Stratasys
Deborah Sacks Mintz, Jewish Theological Seminary
Julia Sabra, Songleader
Rabbi Allen Saks, Kallah Educator
Annette Saks, Kallah Educator
Anna Sampson
, We Are Neutral
Marc Saperstein
, BBYO International Board of Directors
Pamela Schuller
, Here.Now.
Allyson Schurig
, Edible Education Experience
Tyler Schwab
, Operation Underground Railroad
Pam Schwartz
, Orange County Regional History Center
Kari Semel
, JCC Louisville
Dena Shaffer
, 4Front Baltimore
Rachel Shidman
, American Football in Israel
Inbar Shuv-Ami
, Maccabi Tzair Israel
Maddie Siegel, Junior Songleader
Steven Silberman
, Masa Israel Journey
Julie Smelansky
, Masa Israel Journey
Leah Sills
, Sousa Mendes Foundation
The Honorable Carlos Guillermo Smith
, Representative, Florida State Legislature (D)
Savannah Smith
, Feeding Children Everywhere
Amy Smyler McFarland
, Union for Reform Judaism Camp Coleman
Arielle Sokoloff
, JDC Entwine, American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee
Walter Solomon
, BBYO International Board of Directors
Caleb Spaulding
, Heart Beat Movement
Ben Sperling
, Next Generation Men & Women
Maksim Starubunskiy
, Adobe
Abby Stein
, Columbia University
Rachel Steinberg
, UNICEF USA
Carly Sternberg
, American Israel Public Affairs Committee
Giora Stuchiner
, OneTable
Ruth Suzman
, BBYO International Board of Directors
Asani Swann
, Melo Enterprises & Sage Business Group
Rabbi Meir Tannenbaum, Yavneh Academy of Dallas
Miriam Tannenbaum, Akiba Academy of Dallas
Adam Teitelbaum
, American Israel Public Affairs Committee
Stefan Teodosic
, Beber & Perlman Camps
Briana Thevenin
, Victor Cruz Foundation
Ella M. Thompson
, Orange County Public Schools Minority Achievement Office
Kendall Tucker
, Polis
Laura Valle
, Green Dot UCF
Tamás Verö, Frankel Synagogue Budapest & BBYO Hungary
Caryn Voskuil
, IDEO
Susan Wachsstock
, The Jewish Education Project
Mordy Walfish
, Leading Edge
Becca Walker, Michigan State University Hillel
Richard Walter
, Center for Israel Education
Aaron Weil
, Central Florida Hillel
Dubbs Weinblatt, Thank You For Coming Out
Kyle Welling
, Mental Health Association of Central Florida
Lonny Wilk
, Anti-Defamation League
Carl Williams
, ICS Protective Services
Kenji Williams
, Bella Gaia
Deb Winter, Songleader
Harrell Wittenstein
, Association of Independent Jewish Camps
Rachel  Wolman, Songleader
Ami Yares
, AltNeu Arts & BuildaBridge International
Tiffany Yu
, Diversability
Barbara Zeifer
, Buenos Aires University
Naomi Zelin
, Naomi Zelin Yoga
Amanda Zuckerman
, Dormify
Osnat Zur
, Maccabi World Union

BBYO International Convention 2020

Tomorrow Happens Here

Dallas, Texas | February 13-17, 2020

Featured Guests

Speaker titles are accurate as of they year they attending International Convention.

* Denotes video address

Musicians

Videos

See All Videos

Photos

News Highlights

Speakers and Guests

Maya Abed, IsraAid
Michael Abramowitz, Freedom House
Michal Aharon, Haaretz
Rania Alahmad, Break Bread Break Borders
Trudy Album, Holocaust Survivor
Danielle Alexander, Kehillah High
Maisaa Alkhdir, Break Bread Break Borders
Liz Alpern, The Gefilteria
Angelica Andrade, North Texas Dream Team
Terri Arends, Aaron Family Jewish Community Center of Dallas
Sarah Aronson, Simon and Schuster
Raul Artal, Holocaust Survivor
Stephanie Avery, Grant Halliburton Foundation
Benjamin Azriel, Hebrew Union College-Jewish Institute of Religion
Monica Badosa, Dior
Jessica Baldwin, Dallas Morning News
Guinea Bennett Price, Soul Rep Theater Company
Jonathan Berezovsky, Migraflix
Joseph Biondi, Dallas Office of Emergency Management
Samuel Bistrian, Roma Boots
Adam Blue, StandWithUs
Samantha Bohrt, Planned Parenthood of Greater Texas
Becky Tahel Bordo, Go Tahel Productions, LLC
Stephen Brickman, Songleader
Liz Brough, StandWithUs
Matthew Brown, My Fathers Barbers and She Is Not Your Rehab
Michaela Brown, Jewish Women's Archive
Barbara Burian, Maccabi World Union
Colin Campbell, Aaron Family Jewish Community Center of Dallas
Nicole Caravaggio, Aaron Family Jewish Community Center of Dallas
Sandy Cardin, Our Common Destiny
Ray Cerda, Author
Kate Chavez, StandWithUs
Gina Chew, Aaron Family Jewish Community Center of Dallas
Robert Cohen, Maccabi World Union
Liraz Cohen, Fashionating by Liri
Jake Cohen, The Feedfeed
Tal Cohen, Mosaic Faith of Norway
Gabriella Cohen, BBYO Global Leadership Academy
Roberto Contreras, Aaron Family Jewish Community Center of Dallas
Jason Cook, Jewish Education Consultant
Yvie Curtis, Maccabi World Union
Katherine Dalton, Forrest Perkins
J. Damany Daniel, The Bomb Factory and The Event Nerd
Becca Darrouzet, Dallas Center for Photography
Whitney Daude, Dallas Center for Photography
Jonathan Davidson, Maccabi USA
Megan Davis, Groundwork Dallas
Andrea Davis, Dallas Art Therapy
Samantha Davis-Allonce, FieldTrip
Drew Demler, Big Tex Urban Farms
Jamie Denison, Jewish Family Service of Greater Dallas
Rebecca DeVille, Reading Partners
Rachel Dingman, Director of Jewish Enrichment, BBYO
Whitney Dix, Southwest Airlines
Alisa Doctoroff, Jim Joseph Foundation
Cheryl Drazin, North Texas Oklahoma Anti-Defamation League
Jamie Drescher, Maccabi USA
Saul Drier, Holocaust Survivor
Alana Ebin, BBYO
Penina Edery, StandWithUs
Lisa Eisen, Charles and Lynn Schusterman Family Foundation
Rachel Elkin, Genesis Women's Shelter & Support
Jori Epstein, USA TODAY Sports
Jayme Epstein, BBYO North Florida
Leslie Farin, Anti-Defamation League
Shauna Faulisi, Soul Wellness Method
Barry Finestone, Jim Joseph Foundation
Brandon Fleming, Harvard Diversity Project
Leah Forster, Personal Touch
Lauren Frankal, BBYO Global Leadership Academy
Julie Friedman, Songleader
Lorraine Friedman, Jewish Family Service of Greater Dallas
Linda Fyffe, Planned Parenthood of Greater Texas
Veronica Gallardo, Spark!
Noah Galper, BBYO Global Leadership Academy
Dylan Gambardella, Next Gen HQ
Danny George, Bonton Farms
Zach Getson, Dallas Harlequins
Larry Ginsburg, Jewish Education Consultant
Max Glauben, Holocaust Survivor and 2019 Texan of the Year
Seth Goldberg, Maccabi USA
Dena Goldberg, Dena DNA
Mark Asher Goodman, Jewish Education Consultant
Zev Gordman, BBYO Global Leadership Academy
Tali Gottlieb, Volcani International Partnerships
Jasmine Green, Dallas Center for Photography
Wayne Green, Jewish Teen Funders Network
Jason Green, SkillSmart
Vandana Gupta, PBK
Daniel Gurevich, Maccabi USA
Leah Guskin, Jewish Family Service of Greater Dallas
Kevin Hall, Grant Halliburton Foundation
Will Hall, Hebrew Union College-Jewish Institute of Religion
Patrick Hanley, The Resource Center
Sgt. Ashaki Hardeman, Dallas Police Department
Nirit Harel, Dallas Jewish Community Foundation
Mark Hebert, Dallas Office of Emergency Management
Deborah Hecht, Paper for Water
Justin Hefter, The African Middle Eastern Leadership Project Julie Hersh, The Hersh Foundation
Chris Herzog
, Dallas Office of Emergency Management
Ariel Hobbs
, March for Our Lives
Dr. Rick Hodes, Humanitarian
Happie Hoffman
, Music Director
David Hoffman
, The Anti-Defamation League
Alana Hollander
, Jewish Teen Funders Network
Bill Holston, Human Rights Initiative
Jin-Ya Huang
, Break Bread, Break Borders
Jennifer Hughes
, UT Southwestern Center for Depression Research and Clinical Care
Eric Hunker
, Music Director
Kristen Jackson
, Jewish Family Service of Greater Dallas
Leon Jacobson
, GuudWear
Leon Jasqui
, BBYO Global Leadership Academy
Rebecca Kahn, BBYO Ohio Northern
Brittany Kahn
, BBYO Big Apple
Tracy Kalik
, Anita M. Perlman Women's Leadership Initiative and 2018 BBG Alumna of the Year
Jonas Kannady
, BBYO Global Leadership Academy
Sammy Kanter
, Hebrew Union College-Jewish Institute of Religion
Eitan Kantor
, Hadar’s Rising Song Institute
Gabriella Karin
, Holocaust Survivor
Roz Katz
, Mom Demands Action
Robert Kent
, The Trust for Public Land
Wayne Kimmel, SeventySix Capital
Justin Knighten
, California Governor's Office of Emergency Services
Miri Kornfeld
, StandWithUs
Ben Kozberg
, Nationwide Children's Hospital
Sophie Krajmalnik
, BBYO Global Leadership Academy
Lucas Krump, EVRYMAN
Daniel Kurtz
, Maccabi USA
Justin Lafazan
, Next Gen HQ
Lisa Lavende
r, Flourish
Eric Lavin
, Ideafire
Dan Lee
, Songleader
Dr. Naya Lekht
, Club Z
Ahron Levin
, StandWithUs
Rabbi David Levy
, Westchester Reform Temple
Sarah Lewen, Marketing Strategy Executive
Kate Lieberman
, Live Nation
Kevin Lieberman
, University of Michigan Robotics Institute Rebecca Litt, theSkimm
Lindsay Lloyd
, George W. Bush Institute
Katherine Locke, Knopf Books for Young Readers
Stephanie Margolis
, StandWithUs
Brian Margolis
, Songleader
Nick Marino
, Tango Tab
Samantha Martin
, The Mat Yoga Studio
Rodrigo Martinez
, Bonton Farms
Adriana Martinez
, Aaron Family Jewish Community Center of Dallas
Cali Massad
, The Slate
Nick May
, Songleader
Shalom Mayberg
, Shalom 360
Kayla McCaffrey
, Paper for Water
Mike McLean
, Mike McLean Photo
Joel Mendels
, Maccabi World Union
Masha Merkulova
, Club Z
Jeff Miller
, Writer, Host, and Musician
Erik Moss
, Child Poverty Action Lab
Errika Moultrie
, ConnectThree
Rose Mulligan
, BBYO Global Leadership Academy
Priscille Murphy
, Heart House
Estelle Nadel
, Holocaust Survivor
Sam Neckar
, Aaron Family Jewish Community Center of Dallas
Adam Nickels
, BBYO United Kingdom & Ireland
Saskia Nino de Rivera
, Reinserta
Maria Ntourlia
, StandWithUs
Elisa O’Callaghan
, CALM Dolls
Nelly Ortiz
, Roc Nation
Matt Osborne
, New Friends New Life
Megan Padgett
, Dallas Animal Services
Lee Ann Parsons
, Hugs Cafe
Joanne Pasternack
, Golden Warriors
Spencer Paysinger
, New York Giants
Becca Peixotto
, Perot Museum of Nature and Science
Kendell Pinkney, The Jewish Theological Seminary
Eran Polishuk
, Eran Polishuk Films
Anita Pollott
, Anita M. Perlman Women's Leadership Initiative
Jonathan Posner,
The Jewish Theological Seminary
Peter Poulides, Dallas Center for Photography
Lottie Price
, Genesis Shelter & Support
Kathleen Ramirez,
Dallas Office of Emergency Management Grace Ramirez, Chef
Cristal Retana
, Farmer's Branch
Lisa Reynolds
, The Aaron Family Jewish Community Center of Dallas
Carine Rice
, Junior Players
Frank Risch
, North Texas Community Foundation
Michelle Rodgers
, Dallas Child Advocacy Center
Amy Roehl
, Texas Christian University
Katherine Romanow, The Wandering Chew and Museum of Jewish Montreal
Jill Rosenberg
, Jewish Experience Lead
Matias Rosenblatt
, BBYO Global Leadership Academy Jeremiah Roy, Groundwork Dallas
Naida Rutherford
, StyledbyNaida
Julia Sabra
, Songleader
Monica Sacal
, BBYO Global Leadership Academy
Rebecca Safra
, BBYO Global Leadership Academy
Rabbi Allen Saks, Sunshine State Kosher
Annette Saks
, Jewish Educator
Byron Sanders
, Big Thought
Jared Sandler
, Texas Rangers and CBS Radio
Raul Santillan
, VisitDallas
Steve Sapien
, Aaron Family Jewish Community Center of Dallas
Warren Satchell
, 270 Strategies
Yolanda Savage-Narva
, Operation Understanding DC
Jessi Sawyer
, The Epic
Stacy Schusterman
, Charles and Lynn Schusterman Family Foundation
Amy Seeley
, Drewzilla, Inc.
Andrew Seeley
, Drewzilla Inc.
Barrie Seigle
, Wellness Specialist
Nikki Sereika
, Southwest Airlines
Priya Shah
, The Simple Good
Nawarah Shaker
, Break Bread Break Borders
Brad Sham
, Dallas Cowboys
Gilad Shamri
, Growth Artists, LLC
Deepti Sharma
, FoodtoEat
Ben Sheehan
, Author, OMG WTF
Jordan Sherman
, Gen.G eSports
Mariam Shpeen Feist
, Jewish Federation of Dallas
Laura Sibson
, Viking Children's Books
Maddie Siegel
, Songleader
Sabrina Sifuentes
, Reading Partners
Valerian Sikhuashvili
, Alexander Hamilton Society
Aaryaman Singhal
, Groundwork Dallas
Jessica Siskin
, Misterkrisp
Kim Smith
, Frontiers of Flight Museum and Texas Instruments Quinston Smith, The Epic
Hillel Smith
, Artist
Walter Solomon
, BBYO International Board of Directors
Anna Spelman, Documentary Filmmaker and Photographer Morgen Spon, Nationwide Children's Hospital
Jenni Steck
, Jenni Steck Voice & Speech Services
Sami Steigmann
, Holocaust Survivor
Alyssa Stewart
, Texas Christian University
Jennifer Stimpson
, The Hockaday School
Tatjana Stojković, BBYO Global Leadership Academy
Khuloud Sultan
, Break Bread Break Borders
Rasha Sultan, Break Bread Break Borders
Cheryl Sutterfield-Jones
, Frontiers of Flight Museum
Ruth Suzman, BBYO International Board of Directors
Judith Tankel
, Colin Allred for Congress
Rabbi Meir Tannenbaum
, BBYO
Sherasa Thomas
, The Anti-Defamation League
Veronica Torres, VisitDallas
Elisa Trotta
, Venezuela Ambassador to Argentina
Kirsten Tulchin-Francis, Texas Scottish Rite Hospital
Delena Turman
, Pop-Up Magazine Productions
Ravid Vaknin, BBYO Global Leadership Academy
Benjamin Vann
, Impact Ventures
Ali Rose VanOverbeke
, Genusee
Justin Varghese
, DreamHack
Victor Vernick
, BBYO Global Leadership Academy
Christopher Walsh, George W. Bush Institute
Micha Weinblatt
, Crooked Monkey
Neta Weiner
, Beit System Ali
Ron Weinreich
, NUA
Paige Weishaar
, HKS Architects
Jennifer Wellington
, Aaron Family Jewish Community Center of Dallas
Brittany Wells
, City of Dallas
Rabbi Josh Whinston
, Temple Beth Emeth
Leah White
, Anti-Defamation League
Tiffany White
, City of Grand Prairie
Howard Wohl
, BBYO International Board of Directors
Rachel Wolman
, Songleader
Lyz Worlein
, Jewish Family Service of Greater Dallas
Amy Yontef-McGrath
, Follow Me To 50
Jeffrey Yoskowitz
, The Gefilteria
Princess Young
, Southwest Airlines
Gonzalo Zilberman
, BBYO Global Leadership Academy
David Zimmerman, Yavneh Academy

BBYO International Convention 2019

Our Turn

Denver, Colorado | February 14-18, 2019

Featured Guests

Speaker titles are accurate as of they year they attending International Convention.

* Denotes video address

Musicians

Videos

See All Videos

Photos

News

Speakers and Guests

Baillie Aaron, Spark Inside
Sam Aboudara, NJY Camps
Mohamed Abubakr, The African Middle Eastern Leadership Project
Jack Adler, Mizel Foundation
Michal Aharon, Maccabi Tzair Israel
Farduus Ahmed, Refugee Speakers Bureau
Trudy Album, Holocaust Survivor
Dunia Ali, Refugee Speakers Bureau
Sara Allen, Jewish Teen Education and Engagement Funder Collaborative
Mohamad Alnouri, Kachina
Ami Altzman, Keshet
Seth Andrew, Democracy Builders & REV
Daniel Asher, Ash’Kara & River and Woods
Joseph Bearss, Imprint Group
Marcia Belsky, Comedian
Jennifer Benson, InvestHER
Dana Berger, Maccabi World Union
Matan Berkowitz, Shift
Farrah Berse, Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison
Mark Beylin, Bounties Network
Shahar Birotker, Maccabi Tzair Israel
Jeremy Blacklow, GLAAD
Shoshana Bloom, Limmud and LivLuv Inclusion
Margie Bogdanow, Combined Jewish Philanthropies
Matt Bond, Denver Water
Shayna Braunstein, GRID Alternatives
Michael Breen, Human Rights First
Daniel Brenner, Moving Traditions
Clare Bresnahan, Consultant and Advisor
Stephen Brickman, Songleader
Emily Broad Leib, Harvard Law School
David Brom, CADENA Africa
Michaela Brown, American University Hillel
Tiffani Brown, A Place at the Table and Wavemaker Global
David Bryfman, The Jewish Education Project
Rex Buchanan, Scratch Music Group
Anthony Cherwinski, University of Denver
Annie Chung, 50/50 Bookstore
David Chung, 50/50 Bookstore
Samantha Cohen, JCC Maccabi at JCC Association of North America
Jason Cook, Hebrew Union College-Jewish Institute of Religion
Elizabeth Cychosz, Counterterrorism Education Learning Lab
Kamal Daraiseh, Imprint Group
Jonathan Davidson, Maccabi USA
AJ DeAndrea, Arvada Police Department
Maxim Delchev, Shalom of Bulgaria
Grace Dennis, The GrowHaus
Dharani Dhakal, Refugee Speakers Bureau
Zaki Djemal, fresh.fund
Jamie Drescher, Maccabi USA
Linoy Eazu, Ethiopian National Project
Lisa Eisen, Charles and Lynn Schusterman Family Foundation and BBYO International Board of Director
Joey Eisman, Jewish Education Consultant
Lily Espinoza, UNICEF USA
Scott Esserman, Anti-Defamation League
Sara Evangelista, Hillel International
Ofo Ezeugwu, WhoseYourLandlord
Gadi Ezra, Human Rights Lawyer
Barry Finestone, Jim Joseph Foundation
Eric Fischer, Israel Lacrosse
Roi Fleisman, Permanent Mission of Israel to the United Nations
Marilyn Fox, Mizel Museum
Amy Friedkin, ISRAELl21c
Julie Friedman, Songleader
Richard Gabriel, Colorado Supreme Court
Marc Gary, The Jewish Theological Seminary
Yair Gittler, CADENA
Lander Gold, Moishe House
Kfir Goldberg, OBB Pictures
Marnina Goldberg, Alexander Muss High School in Israel
Rabbi Andrew Goodman, Hebrew Union College-Jewish Institute of Religion
Jason Green, SkillSmart
Wayne Green, Jewish Teen Funders Network
Mendell Grinter, Campaign for School Equity
Jesse Grushack, Ujo Music
Daniel Gurevich, Maccabi World Union
Megan Hallahan, African Middle Eastern Leadership Project
Jackie Haven, The GrowHaus
Justin Hefter, African Middle Eastern Leadership Project
Madeline Hendricks, Jane The Virgin
Jordan Henry, InvestHER
Michal Hidas, HIDAS
David Hoffman, Anti-Defamation League
Happie Hoffman, Music Director
Whitney Holtzman, Social Victories
Sheryl Horton, Denver Water
Tina Hovsepian, Cardborigami
Eric Hunker, Music Director
Andy Isaacson, Andy Isaacson Media LLC
Craig Jacobs, Major League Soccer
Jess Jacobs, Invisible Pictures
Ali Johnston, OZ Architecture
Mohamed Juma, Refugee Speakers Bureau
Ruti Kadish, J Street
Miriam Kajomovitz, CADENA
Gabriella Karin, Holocaust Survivor
Sheila Katz, Hillel International
Francesca Kennedy, Ix Style
Claire Kern, University of Denver
Simon Klarfeld, Young Judaea Global
Aviva Klein, Aviva Klein LLC
Joanna Knight, Speechwriter & Communications Strategist
Justin Knighten, Lucas Public Affairs and Harvey Milk Foundation
Susan Kohuth, OZ Architecture
Georgina Kolber, Mizel Museum
Katy Koob, Refinery29
Mimi Kravetz, Hillel International
Brenda Lane, MindCraft Makerspace & eXL Learning
David Lavin, The Bravery
Shira Lazar, What's Trending
Dan Lee, Songleader
Ayla Lefkowitz, CANVAS Arts Action Programs
Moshe Lencer, Alpha Epsilon Pi
Lisa Lerer, The New York Times
Alex Levin, Schlow Restaurant Group
Erin Levine, Hebrew Union College-Jewish Institute of Religion
Jen Levy, Hazon
Rabbi David Levy, Westchester Reform Temple
Adina Lichtman, Knock Knock Give A Sock
Liron Lipinsky, Associate Vice President, Jewish Enrichment, BBYO
Rabbi Greg Litcofsky, Alexander Muss High School in Israel
Avi Loewenstein, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck, LLP
Heather Logan, The Female Quotient
Manolo López, Cosa Nuestra
Shauna Lott, The Long I Pie Shop
Jeremy Lubman, Sigils of Light
Adi Lustig, Saving Our Future
Mona Magno, Youth on Record
Yochai Maital, Israel Story
Iris Mansour, Epic Workshops New York
Brian Margolis, Songleader
Heather Martin, The Rebel Project
Zach Martinucci, Rebel Bread
Shalom Mayberg, Shalom 360
Jamie McCoy, College Ain't No Joke
John McDonald, JEFFCO Public Schools
Tom McMichen, Denver Water
Deborah Meyer, Moving Traditions
Representative Dafna Michaelson Jenet, Colorado House of Representatives
Romley Mikkelson, University of Denver
Charlie Miller, Denver Center for the Performing Arts
Brendan Mobley, Crossroads Film
Rikki Mor, Imprint Group
David Moschner, CPR Colorado
Lexi Mossman, MountainFit
Adam Moyerman, Maccabi USA
Nermina Mujkanovic, Refugee Speakers Bureau
Sara Nasser, Refugee Speakers Bureau
Dr. John Nicoletti, Nicoletti-Flatter Associates
Cedric Nwafor, The African Middle Eastern Leadership Project
Alison Oksner, Muralist and Performance Artist
Eliza Orlins, Legal Aid Society
Eli Ovits, Limmud
Sue Parker Gerson, Anti-Defamation League Mountain States Region
Jill Payne, Celebrity Trainer
Alicia Perez, The GrowHaus
Kendell Pinkney, The Jewish Theological Seminary
Eduardo Placer, Fearless Communicators
Yotam Polizer, IsraAid
Jonathan Posner, The Jewish Theological Seminary
Melissa Present, The Jewish Theological Seminary
Andy Rabens, The U.S. Department of State*
Stephen Rabin, Google
Jaime Reich, Canadian Jewish Political Affairs Committee
Sophie Riegel, Author
Aaron Robbin, BBYO Passport
Evan Robinson, The Bravery
Lara Rodin, Pardes Institute of Jewish Studies
Grace Rodnitzki, Ethiopian National Project
Andre Rodriguez, Denver Center for the Performing Arts
Ashley Roller, OZ Architecture
Scott Romano, University of Denver
Leah Romero, OZ Architecture
Jennifer Rosen, Moishe House
Justin Rosen Smolen, Keshet
Aviva Rosman, BallotReady
Ben Rotstein, Maccabi USA
Allie Runne, The GrowHaus
Tom Ruppel, Mizel Institute
Julia Sabra, Songleader
Sue Salinger, Hazon
Michelle Sandberg, IsraAid
Stuart Sanks, Shirley Delta Blow
David Saphier, Denver Center for the Performing Arts
Shawna Schultz, Mass FX Media
Drew Seeley, Drewzilla Inc.
Robert Selkin, Crossroads Charitable Foundation
Hari Sevugan, 270 Strategies
Ben Seymour, Postmodern Company
Bnyad Sharef, The African Middle Eastern Leadership Project
Nina Sharma, Project X-ITE
Ofir Shinhertz, Maccabi Tzair Israel
Elad Shoshan, Zikaron BaSalon
Eric Shutt, SummitX
Maddie Siegel, Songleader
Lenny Silberman, Lost Tribe Esports
Melissa Silberman, Atlanta Hawks
Jessica Siskin, Misterkrisp
PJ Smith, The Humane Society of the United States
Hatim Sorkati, Imprint Group
Caleb Spaulding, The Bravery
Tara St James, Study NY
Franny Starkey, Imprint Group
Sami Steigmann, Holocaust Survivor
Carly Sternberg, American Israel Public Affairs Committee
Dr. Betsy Stone, Hebrew Union College-Jewish Institute of Religion
Nate Strauss, Michigan State University Hillel
Rachel Sumekh, Swipe Out Hunger
Rabbi Meir Tannenbaum, Director of Jewish Enrichment, BBYO
Adam Teitelbaum, American Israel Public Affairs Committee
Stefan Teodosic, Beber Camp and Perlman Camp
Joshua Thomas, Evolve Martial Arts and Fitness
Shanell Thomas, JCC Denver
Travis Thompson, Denver Water
Liron Turkenich, Aravrit
Delena Turman, Producer and Content Strategist
Devin Urioste, Youth on Record
Protogene Uwringiyamana, University of Denver
Annie Vainrub Kleiner, CADENA
Rebecca Valle, New York Knicks
Virginia Vassar, New Americans Project, Denver Library
Eryka Velazquez, The Jewish Theological Seminary
Julia Vishnepolsky, ALMA
Nga Vuong-Sandoval, Refugee Speakers Bureau
Susan Wacchstock, The Jewish Education Project
Robert Waisman, Holocaust Survivor
Daniel Walker, The Bravery
Mara Wallace, Human Rights First
Maiara Walsh, Inspired Ink and Dream Key
Orie Ward, The Purple Aisle
Dubbs Weinblatt, Thank You For Coming Out
Adam Weisberg, Diller Teen Initiatives
Chanan Weissman, The U.S. Department of State*
Alex Weltman, Havenly
Karod Westbrook, Crossroads Film
Billie Whitehouse, Wearable X
Steven Winkelstein, Wishlist Rewards
Debra Winter, Songleader
Stephanie Wittels Wachs, Rec Room Arts
Harrell Wittenstein, Association of Independent Jewish Camps
Rob Wolf, Microsoft
Rachel Wolman, Songleader
Terry Wunder, Moishe House
Robyn Yamada, Denver Center for the Performing Arts
Suzanne Yoe, Denver Center for the Performing Arts
Akiko Yonekawa, Gann Academy
Cheri Young, University of Denver
Lana Zak, ABC News
Ivy Zelman, Zelman & Associates
Carly Zimmerman, Challah for Hunger

Stand UP Philanthropy

Crisis Response

BBYO International Convention 2017

Changing the Game

Dallas, Texas | February 16-20, 2017

Featured Guests

Speaker titles are accurate as of they year they attending International Convention.

* Denotes video address

Musicians

Videos

See All Videos

Photos

See All Photos

News Highlights

Speakers and Guests

Dr. Sara Abosch Jacobson, Dallas Holocaust Museum   Shoshana Abrams, KIDS4PEACE
Pnina Agenyahu
, The Jewish Federation Of Greater Washington
Michal Aharon
, Maccabi Tzair
Trudy Album
, Holocaust Survivor
Sarah Andes
, Generation Citizen
Daniel Asher
, River and Woods
Andrew Auerbach
, The Auerbach Group LLC.
Tomer Avital
, Journalist and Entrepreneur
Naama Baor
, Tikkun Olam Makers
Dara Barlin
, DARE Consulting
Quincy Bates
, NAACP
Nitzan Ben Shaya
, Maccabi Tzair
Guy Ben-Aharon
, Israeli Stage
Rabbi Jethro Berkman
, Gann Academy
Emily Block
, UConn Hillel
Rabbi Mark Bloom
, Temple Beth Abraham
Andrew Bloom
, Reconstructionist Movement
Michael Braby
, Texas Instruments
Jen Brady
, Climate Central
Dr. Daniel Brener
Clare Bresnahan
, She Should Run
Liz Brough
, StandWithUs
Alfredo Carbajal
, Dallas Morning News
Scott Carrus
, "Blueplanet Consulting T"
Harshal Chhaya
, Texas Instruments
Tali Cohen
, Bank Street College Of Education
Noel Crane
, Wellness and Mindfulness Expert
David Cygielman
, Moishe house
Laura D'asaro
, Chirpchips
Phillip Daniels
, Ginsburg Daniels LLP.
Wade Davis
, Ross Initiative In Sports For Equality
Brittany Déjean
, Ablethrive
Manas Dowlani
, International Youth Council
Cheryl Drazin
, Anti-Defamation League
Ed Dufner
, Bloomberg News
Pearce Dunlap
, Polyprinter
Tomer Dvir
, Soluto
Steve Eisenbach-Budner
, Tivnu
Yolanda Eisenstein
, Animal Advocate
Mark Elliot
, The Weather Channel
Yakir Englander
, Alliance For Middle East Peace
Rayna Exelbierd
, StandWithUs
Dr. Jaclynn Faffer
, Jewish Family & Community
Lauren Feibelman
, StandWithUs
Marc Fein
, NCSY
Mark Fein
, Freshbiz
Fatima Fettar
, Alliance For Middle East Peace
Whitney Fisch
, Jewhungry
Ruthy Fleischer
, Sociedad Hebraica Argentina
Romelia Flores
, JBM Innovation Center
Gil Galanos
, Israel & Co.
Narkis Gaya Alon
, Elevation Academy
Robert Geminder
, Holocaust Survivor
Patricia Ginger Snyder
Samantha Goldman
, Upstart
Andrea Gottlieb
, Jerusalem U
Aaron Gross
, Farm Forward
Rabbi Arthur Gross-Schaefer
, Loyola Marymount University   Ravi Gupta, Arena Summit
Maharat Hadas Fruchter
, Beth Shalom Congregation
Carrie Hammer
, Carrie Hammer
Daniel Harp
, Dallas Street Choir
Tiffany Harris
, Peace Corps
Betty Heckman
, Dallas Street Choir
Jim Heeger
, Moishe house
Briana Holtzman
, Jewish Teen Funders Network
Amy Horowitz
, Galactic Center For the Study of the Middle East, Indiana University
Judy Isaacson Schaffer
, Heroes to Heroes
Risa Isard
, The Aspen Institute
Josh Jacobs
, Rhymeo
A.D. Jenkins
, IBM
Zoe Jick
, Bina - The Jewish Movement For Social Change   Lashonda Johnson, Heroes to Heroes
Gabriella Karin
, Holocaust Survivor
Rebecca Katz
, Repair the World
Weston Keifer
, AT&T Performing Arts Center
Rabbi Jon Kelsen
, Yeshivat Chovevei Torah & Drisha Institute   Hannah Kelsen, SAR Academy Riverdale NY
Danielle Kirshenblat
, Repair the World
Matan Koch
, Capitalizability LLC
Miri Kornfeld
, StandWithUs
Amy Kritzer
, What Jew Wanna Eat
Mordechai Levovitz
, Jewish Queer Youth
Joshua Losner
, American Israel Public Affairs Committee
Amy Loudermilk, The Trevor Project
Alla Magas
, JDC & Active Jewish Teens
Yayha Mahamed
, StandWithUs
Noa Maiman
, Actor
Joshua Manes
, Congregation Beth El Binah
Harrison Manyoma
, Heroes To Heroes
Jake Marcus
, Team Intestinal Fortitude
Daniel May
, Auburn Seminary
Shalom Mayberg
, SHALOM360
Avi Mayer
, Jewish Agency for Israel
Herni Melinsky
, Sociedad Hebraica Argentina
Avi Meyerstein
, Alliance for Middle East Peace
Kim Miller
, Ross Initiative in Sports For Equality
Holly Miori
, Ackerman Center For Holocaust Studies, University of Texas at Dallas
Jenny Moe
, Harlem Lacrosse
Devin O'brien
, Memphis Inner City Rugby
Jonathan Ornstein
, JCC Krakow
Dr. Zsuzsanna Ozsvath
, Ackerman Center for Holocaust Studies, University of Texas at Dallas
Jonathan Palant
, Dallas Street Choir
Dr. David Patterson
, Ackerman Center for Holocaust Studies, University of Texas at  Dallas
Jennifer Phillips
, Keshet
Kendell Pinkney
, Kaleidoscope Jews
Justin Ponczek
, Rhymeo
Noah Rabinsky
, Summerfield Capital Management
Ruti Regan
, Matan Kids
Jaime Reich
, Canadian Jewish Political Affairs Committee   Julia Reinstein, Buzzfeed News
Shais Rishon
, Manishtana
Larry Robins
, Pediplace
Dr. Nils  Roemer
, Ackerman Center for Holocaust Studies, University of Texas at Dallas
Justin Rosen-Smolen
, Keshet
Rabbi Lyle Rothman
, University Of Miami Hillel
Rabbi Lyle  Rothman
, University of Miami Hillel     Assemblywoman Nily Rozic, New York State Assembly   Deborah Sacks Mintz, Sacks Mintz
Rabbi Allen Saks
, Kosher Miami
Annette Saks
, Kallah Educator
Madeline Sayet
, Director/Writer/Performer
Hannah Schlacter
, Hillel International
Hannah Schlacter
, Lean In
Hannah Schlacter
, Transgender Activist
Diana Scholl
, American Civil Liberties Union
Loren Shatten
, Challah for Hunger
Rabbi Sara Shendelman
Obada Shtaya
, Onevoice
Ben Shuldiner
, Educator
Inbar Shuv-Ami
, Maccabi Tzair
Gabriela Siegel
, Rene Cassin
Rabbi Elliot Skiddell
, Central Synagogue of Nassau County   Arielle Sokoloff, JDC Entwine
Eden Soldier
, StandWithUs
Ido Soldier
, Israel Emergency Alliance
Stephanie Spett
, Yoga Instructor
Max Stahl
, Democracy Matters
Jody Steinman
, StandWithUs
Rabbi David Stern
, Temple Emanuel
Jesse Stock
, StandWithUs
Jason (Dj  Jay*Clipp) Straughter
, Keep Spinning Dj Academy   Megan Sullivan, Girls Who Code
David Taffet
, Congregation Beth El Binah
Rabbi Meir Tannenbaum
, Yavneh Academy
Miriam Tannenbaum
, Akiba Academy
Adam Teitelbaum
, American Israel Public Affairs Committee   Josh Thomas, Kids4Peace
Chloé Valdary
, Jerusalem U
Noga Veiman
, Maccabi Tzair
Nola Weinstein
, Twitter
Jenny Wolpert
, Own the Room
Aki Yonekawa
, Gann Academy
Lisette Zaid
, Upstart
Osnat Zur
,  Maccabi World Union

BBYO International Convention 2021

United We Rise

Special Digital Experience | February 11-15, 2021

Featured Guests

Speaker titles are accurate as of they year they attending International Convention.

Musicians

Videos

See All Videos

Photos

Thursday PhotosFriday PhotosSaturday PhotosSunday Photos

News Highlights

Speakers and Guests

Trudy Album, Holocaust Suvivor
Yonatan Arnon,
MoveMeant-Embodying Sacred Texts
Shachar Avnet,
Israeli Fashion Designer
Jenna Basman,
Yoga Instructor
Yitzhak Bronstein,
Hadar
Michaela Brown,
Jewish Education Consultant
Jeanie Buss,
Owner and President of the 2020 World Champion Los Angeles Lakers
Leslie-Anne Copes-Finke,
Mussar Institute
Yemi Dele Akinyemi,
JAD Productions
Joey Eisman,
Jewish Education Consultant
Jori Epstein,
USA Today
Shauna Faulisi,
Soul Wellness Method
Emilia Fazzalari,
CEO of Cincoro Tequila
Jennifer Ferris-Glick,
Yoga Instructor
Michael Fraade,
Hebrew College
Larry Ginsburg,
Jewish Education Consultant
Melissa Goldstein,
Private Prep
Kobi Goodwin,
MoveMeant-Embodying Sacred Texts
Wayne Green,
Jewish Teen Funders Network
Leah Greenberg,
Indivisible
Polina Grigoryeva,
Green Driver
Wyc Grousbeck,
Majority Owner and Governor of the NBA's Boston Celtics
Ortal Hackshur,
Rainbow Tour TLV
David Hoffman,
Jewish Education Consultant
Happie Hoffman,
Music Director
Eric Hunker,
Music Director
Marcus James,
Broadway Actor, Rent
Martin Kremenchutzky,
Iron Man Athlete
Slav Leibin,
The Rainbow Tour TLV
Telly Leung,
Broadway Actor, Rent
Kevin Levin,
Academic and Educator
Frankie Lew,
Designer
Shalom Mayberg,
Jewish Educator
Tracy McDowell,
Broadway Actress, Rent
Richard Miles,
Miles of Freedom
Kyle Murphy,
Vice President, Hudl.com
Shoshana Nerenberg,
Blue Dove Foundation
Shachar Peled,
Channel 13
Jonathan Posner,
Jewish Education Consultant
Kyle Post,
Broadway Actor, Rent
Lara Rodin,
Jewish Education Consultant
Kat Romanow,
The Wandering Chew
Rabbi Allen Saks,
Jewish Education Consultant
Rabbanit Leah Sarna,
Drisha Institute for Jewish Education
Kerry Schneider,
Bringing Israel Home
Rabbi Jeffrey Schrager,
Jewish Educator
Pam Schuller,
HereNOW
Linda Schwab,
Holocaust Suvivor
Jenna Shaw,
Jewish Education Consultant
Rabbi Michael Shire,
Hebrew College
Rabbi Dr. Natan Slifkin,
The Biblical Museum of Natural History
Sami Steigmann,
Holocaust Suvivor
Ruth Suzman,
BBYO International Board of Directors
Marissa Tait,
Jewish Education Consultant
Samantha Vinokur-Meinrath,
Jewish Education Consultant
Tony J. Westbrook,
Hillel at Washington University in St. Louis
Neil Yeoh,
OnePointFive

BBYO International Convention 2016

It Starts with Us

Baltimore, Maryland | February 11-15, 2016

Featured Guests

Speaker titles are accurate as of they year they attending International Convention.

* Denotes video address

Musicians

Videos

See All Videos

Photos

See All Photos

News Highlights

Speakers and Guests

Trudy Album, Holocaust Survivor
Devin Allen, Photographer, the Baltimore Uprisings
Molly Amster, Jews United for Justice
Ralph Andracchio, Philly Improv Theater
Gracie Appelt, Jaffa Institute
Kat Backof, International Youth Foundation
Dan Baer, Camp Inc.
Gabbi Baker, Ogilvy & Mather
Naama Baor, Tom – Tikkun Olam Makers
Kate Belza, Charles and Lynn Schusterman  Family Foundation
Jason Belzer, Global Athlete Management Enterprises, Inc.
Nitzan Ben Shaya, Maccabi World Union
Zhanna Beyl, the Jewish Education Project
Barry Bogage, Maryland Israel Development  Center
Cory Bolotsky, Masschallenge
Jason Botel, Marylandcan
Stephen Brickman, Musician
Jon Bridge, Alpha Epsilon Pi Fraternity
Jeremy Brodey, Under Armour
Matt Brooks, Republican Jewish Coalition
Dan Brown, Jewish Philanthropy
David Brown, BBYO Board of Directors
Henry Brousseau, Transgender Activist
Scott Brunner, Former Quarterback, National Football League
David Bryfman, The Jewish Education Project
Alice Burgen, The Bully Project
Ben Cerny, Jewish Coalition Against Domestic Abuse
Ruben Chandrasekar, Int'l Rescue Committee
Stacie Cherner, Jim Joseph Foundation
Emily Hyatt, BBYO Jewish Educator
Josh Cohen, Musician
Harlan Cohen, Help Me, Harlan! Productions
Rob Cohen, Former Simpsons' Writer
Seth Cohen, Charles and Lynn Schusterman Family Foundation
Charmaine Dahlenburg, National Aquarium
Elizabeth Davis, Purpose Collaborative
Mandla Deskins, National Association For the  Advancement of Colored People (NAACP)
Shonte Drake, Baltimore Department of Public Works
Marissa Dungan, Sixth and I Historic Synagogue
Nick Edelstein, Judaic Mosaic
Ami Eden, 70 Faces Media
Lisa Eisen, Charles and Lynn Schusterman Family Foundation
Jessica Elisberg, Int'l Youth Foundation
Avery Ellis, City Year
Robert Epstein, U.S. Marine Corps
Robby Etzkin, JCC of Orlando
JC Faulk, Endtoignorance.com
Howard Feinberg, World Ort
David Feinman, Conference on Jewish Material  Claims Against Germany
Marissa Feinman Freed, Mit Hillel
Julie Finkelstein, Foundation for Jewish Camp
Robert Fowler, Catalystcreativ
Mike Fox, Israeli Dancer
Cara Friedman, Classpass
Danielle Gach, Repair the World
Sarah Gass, Presentense
Rachel Gildiner, Gather the Jews
Lander Gold, Moishe House
Amy Goldsmith, Repair the World
Aliza Goodman, the Icenter
Emily Goodstein, Onetable
Seth Gordon-Lipkin, Anti-Defamation League
Andrea Gottlieb, Jerusalemu
Jonathan Green, Youth Activist
Hershel Greenblat, Holocaust Survivor
Bentzion Groner, Friendship Circle
Rochel Groner, Friendship Circle
Michael Hart, Chalkboard Campus
Gracen Hecht, Student Volunteer
Bethany Heinrich, Mogul
Max Heller, PJT Partners
Lara Henneman, International Youth Foundation
Barak Hermann, JCC of Greater Baltimore
Happie Hoffman, Musician
Briana Holtzman, Jewish Teen Funders Network
Jason Horowitz, Zeta Beta Tau Fraternity
Anthony Housefather, Canadian Member of Parliament
Eric Hunker, Musician
Jenny Hyle, Art With a Heart
Joyce Jim, Students Stand With Malala
Gary Jacobs, Jacobs Investment Company
Meredith Jacobs, Jewish Women International
Sofie Jacobs, Jewish Women International
Karen James, Team Canada, Munich Olympics
Hilary Jampel, Hillel International
Daniel Jeydel, Ogilvy & Mather
Lisa Jones, Iinternational Youth Foundation
The Honorable Cheryl Kagan, Maryland State Senator
Tomer Kagan, Quixey
Asaf Kaniel, American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee (JDC)
Sydney Kaplan, American Israel Public Affairs  Committee (AIPAC)
Gabriella Karin, Holocaust Survivor & Artist
Lara Kaufman, Girls, Inc.
Sirtaj Kaur, The Malala Fund
Jonathan Kessler, American Israel Public Affairs Committee (AIPAC)
Katherine Kinzer, International Youth Foundation
Lane Koplon, Tau Epsilon Phi Fraternity
Miri Kornfeld, Standwithus
Elyse Kort, Gather
Daniel Kramer, Party Politics
Roey Kruvi, Moishe House
Ally Kruzansky, Alpha Epsilon Phi Sorority
Jen Lader, Temple Israel
Dan Lee, Musician
Yvette Lewis, Voter Empowerment Action Project
Bruce Lichtman, U.S. Air Force
Rebekah Lin-Meyer, Living Classrooms
Paul Lipkin, Interactive Autism Network
Jessica Lott, Hillel International
Dayvon Love, Leaders of a Beautiful Struggle
Dina Mann
, Reboot
Brian Margolis, Musician
Amit Marom, Marom Group
Mike Mason, Catalystcreativ
Shalom Mayberg, Wellness Educator
Ally Kruzansky, Alpha Epsilon Phi Sorority
Jen Lader, Temple Israel
Dan Lee, Musician
Yvette Lewis, Voter Empowerment Action Project
Bruce Lichtman, U.S. Air Force
Rebekah Lin-Meyer, Living Classrooms
Paul Lipkin, Interactive Autism Network
Jessica Lott, Hillel International
Dayvon Love, Leaders of a Beautiful Struggle
Dina Mann, Reboot
Brian Margolis, Musician
Amit Marom, Marom Group
Mike Mason, Catalystcreativ
Shalom Mayberg, Wellness Educator
Oren Persing, Hillel International
Karen Phillips, International Youth Foundation
Makayla Gilliam Price, Leaders of a Beautiful Struggle
Derek Pugh, DCP Strategy
Jaime Reich, Canadian Jewish Political Affairs Committee
Alex Resnick, American Red Cross of Greater New York
Kwame Rose, Activist
Greg Rosenbaum, National Jewish Democratic  Council
Jonathan Adam Ross, The Inheiritance Project
Sarah Rosky, Mazon
Rabbi Gila Ruskin, Temple Adas Shalom, DC
Evelyn Sabino, Catalystcreativ
Julia Sabra, Musician
Annette Saks, International Kallah
Allen Saks, International Kallah
Daniel Schere, Mid-Atlantic Media
Jeff Schwartz, Israel Men's National Lacrosse Team
Roni Sendik, Tom – Tikkun Olam Makers
Rabbi Daniel Septimus, Texas Hillel at Austin
Shawn Shafner, Poop Project
Scott Shay, Signature Bank
Tara Chantal Silver, Silverstrategy
Adam Simon, Charles and Lynn Schusterman Family Foundation
Amanda Slavin, Catalystcreativ
Bryant Smith, Flight 1 Carriers
Noah Smock, Baltimore Community Toolbank
Justin Rosen Smolen, Keshet
Liz Smulian, Challah For Hunger
Aviva Stampfer, Amplifier Giving
Toby Stein, Amino Apps
Taylor Steinberg, Sigma Delta Tau Sorority
David Stollman, Launchpoint Solutions
Koli Tengella, High School Art Educator
Becca Tieder, One Student
Mckinley Tretler, the Malala Fund
Liz Wahl, Celebrity Anchorwoman
Lauren Weinstein, Charles and Lynn Schusterman  Family Foundation
Deb Winter, Musician
Rachel Wolman, Musician
Michael Wood, Retired Police Officer
Casey Yurow, Pearlstone Center
Leora Saacks Zabusky, Campsbay Consulting
Arnon Zamir, Tom – Tikkun Olam Makers
Amy Zitelman, Soom Foods
Osnat Zur, Maccabi World Union
Maia Ganon, American Jewish Joint  Distribution Committee (JDC)